Phone Hours: 5:30pm - 8:00pm  Monday - Saturday

Articles

Race Results

 

CC Racing Engines Race Results

 

 

 

 

2010 IMPBA Gas Nationals winners powered by CC Racing Engines

 

 
 
 
LSG27 Mono
 
 
1st Jessie Lee
3rd Eric Lis
4th Jason Guhman
5th Antron Brown
 
 
 
LSG36 Mono
 
 
Jessie Lee
3rd Jason Guhman
4th Antron Brown
Brad Mason
 
 
 
LSG27 Cat
 
 
1st Marc Levac
2nd Antron Brown
3rd Nick Richard 
4th Mike Hemric
5th Eric Lis
 
 
LSG36 Cat
 
 
1st Mike Hemric
2nd Antron Brown
3rd Jason Guhman 
4th John Benshoof
 
 
 
 
LSG27 Sport Hydro
 
 
1st Antron Brown
3rd Mitchell White
4th Brad Mason
 
LSG36 Sport Hydro
 
 
1st Antron Brown
3rd Brad Mason
 
 
LSG27 Rigger
 
 
1st Doug Dalme
2nd Mark Grim
4th Jim Nissen
 
LSG36 Rigger
 
 
1st Mark Grim
2nd Carlo Catalanotto
 
 
 
Open Offshore
 
 
1st Eric Lis
2nd Paul Griffin
3rd Marc Davidson
 
 
Jersey Skiff
 
 
2nd Duane OldField
3rd Marc Davidson
4th Eric Lis 
5th Tom Drake
 
Crackerbox
 
 
1st Danny Huckabay 
3rd Ivan Bourdier
4th Doug Dalme
 
Gas Twin Rigger
 
 
2nd Eric Lis
3rd Danny Huckabay
 
 
 
Team Marathon
 
Marc Levac
and Eric Lis
 
 

 

 

 

 
30th Annual Winternationals winners powered by CC Racing Engine
 
 
Gas Twin Rigger
 
 
1st Eric Lis
5th Dustin Corbin
 
LSG23-30 Rigger
 
 
2nd Alex Black
3rd Antron Brown
5th Eddie Corbin
LSG 20-30 Cat
 
 
2nd Eric Lis
4th Antron Brown
 
 
LSG 20-30 Sport Hydro
 
 
1st Danny Matise
2nd Kurt Stutz
3rd Carlo Catalanotto
4th Eric Lis
 
 
Jersey Skiff
 
 
5th Eric Lis
 
 
Open Offshore
 
 
1st Dustin Corbin
5th Randy Corbin
 
 

 


 
 
2010 NAMBA Nats winners powered by CC Racing Engines
 
 
G-1 Sport Hydro
1st- Carlo Catalanotto (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
2nd- Gene Fuselier (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Danny Matise (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
Fast Time: Danny Matise  1:21.79
 
 
 
GX-1 Hydro
1st- Mark Grim (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Eric Lis (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
 
 
 
G-1 Catamaran
1st- Carlo Catalanotto (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
2nd- Eric Lis (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Danny Matise (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
Fast Time: Carlo Catalanotto  1:33.86
 
 
 
GX-1 Sport Hydro
2nd- Carlo Catalanotto (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Eric Lis (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
Fast Time: Carlo Catalanotto  1:27.00
 
 
 
G-1 Hydro
1st- Chris Grim (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
2nd- Mark Grim (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Eric Lis (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
Fast Time: Mark Grim  1:14.23
 
 
 
GX-1 Catamaran
1st- Eric Lis (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
2nd- Carlo Catalanotto (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Jason Guhman (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
Fast Time: Carlo Catalanotto  1:27.29
 
 
GX-1 Mono
1st- Carlo Catalanotto (Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Jesse Lee (Pro Mod RCMK)
Fast Time: Jesse Lee  1:29.20
 
 
Gas Team Marathon
1st- place Carlo Catalanotto and Jesse Lee
 
 
 
G-1 Mono
2nd- Carlo Catalanotto (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
Tied for 1st with perfect score
 
 
 
Jersey Speed Skiff
1st- Eric Lis (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
2nd- Marc Davidson (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
3rd- Kim Grim (CC Pro Mod Zenoah)
 
 
 
2009 Northern Nats
 

2009_0830_071201aa

 

Carlo Catalanotto - 1rst Place LS27 mono - Rampage mono

Eric Lis - 1rst Place LS27 Sport Hydro - Whiplash

Antron Brown - 3rd Place LS27 Sport Hydro - Whiplash

Brad Mason - 2nd Place Open mono - Insane Mono

Marc Levac - 1rst Place LS27 Cat - Aeromarine Conquest

Marc Levac - 3rd Place Crackerbox - Zippkits Z-Box

 

 

2008 IMPBA Gas Nationals

GasNatsWinner

 

CC Racing Engines powered boats dominated the 2008 IMPBA Gas Nationals in Durant, MS. Pictured here is Carlo Catalanotto owner of CC Racing Engines receiving the trophy for the LS27 Gas Mono Trophy Dash which is a race of the top 6 best mono racers at the event.

 

Here is a list of the wins for team CC Racing Engines:

  • Carlo Catalanotto- 1st Trophy Dash LS27 Mono (Rampage Mono)
  • Mike Cantevespri- 2nd Trophy Dash LS27 Mono (Rampage Mono)
  • Marc Levac- 2nd LS27 Mono
  • Mike Cantevespri- 3rd LS27 Mono (Rampage Mono)
  • Danny H. (Stroker)- 2nd Cracker
  • Perry Breaux- 4th Cracker (Ivan Hot Tub)
  • Danny H. (Stroker) 4th Sport Hydro
  • Jay Erwin- 3rd XLS Mono
  • Jay Erwin- 4th XLS Cat
  • Sergio Perez- 1st LS27 Rigger (Hurricane Rigger)
  • Danny H. (Stroker) 4th LS27 Rigger
  • Carlo Catalanotto- 3rd Open Hydro (only cat in the class against riggers and broke a shaft in the middle and lost a prop while in the lead in round three).
  • Floyd Badeau- 1st LS27 Cat (Won Runoff against me for 1st place)
  • Carlo Catalanotto- 2nd LS27 Cat (Aeromarine Conquest)
  • Bruce Soberg- 4th LS27 Cat
  • Marc Levac- 3rd Open Offshore (Missed last heat because off a bad grey coil)
  • Jeff Daft- 4th Open Offshore
  • Jay Erwin- 5th Open Mono
  • James Hohensee- 2nd Thunder boat with Herzog Thunderboat Hull
  • Mike Cantevespri- 2nd Super Sport (Rampage Mono)
  • Marc Levac- 5th Super Sport (Rampage Mono)
  • 100 lap Team Marathon- 1st place Drivers- Marc Levac and Carlo Catalanotto, Counter- Jay Erwin, Pit guy Randy Bourgeois
  • 100 lap Team Marathon- 2nd place Sergio Perez and Julius Lawrence. (Sergio actually ran it with his Hurricane Rigger, craziest thing I ever seen)
  • 100 lap Team Marathon- 3rd place James Hohensee and Neal Johnson.